Home Indoor Training Camps Tennis University NCAA Recruiting Elite Team About Blog Elite Club Login

Mission Elite Awards 2021

 

   Last week, Mission Elite presented the Elite Team members and the Mission Elite staff with their awards handed out at the end of each year. In 2021, Mission Elite further proved that hard work pays off; justified by the immense success within the company,  expanding into NCAA recruiting, apparel, and the launch of the all-in-one Tennis University program. Meanwhile, on court, the Elite Team athletes traveled across the globe, competing in many pro tournaments, further demonstrating their world-class abilities. On behalf of Mission Elite, we would like to thank everyone for their vital part in making 2021 a year to remember and look forward to how we can exceed our expectations for 2022!

Mission Elite Awards 2021

Mission Elite Award: Mirjam Bjorklund *****

 

Awarded to the performer who best embodies the ideal character, competitiveness, and values in which Mission Elite stands for.

 

Performer of the Year: Brayden Schnur *****

 

Awarded to the performer who showcased the highest level of performance and ability throughout the year.

 

Ultimate Competitor: Christian Harrison ****

 

Awarded to the performer who leads the standard of competitiveness and represents a winners mentality.

 

Nick Crowell Award: Jesse Flores ***

 

Awarded to the performer who holds the highest of character, self-respect, and dignity within their lives and in competition.

 

Jeremy Wurtzman Award: Jada Bui ***

 

Awarded to the performer who displays extreme courage and a willingness to sacrifice for the team.

 

Team Award: Kelsey Stevenson ***

 

Awarded to the performer who adds the most value to the team from a performance, enthusiasm, and cultural standpoint.

 

Mission Focused Award: Brayden Schnur ***

 

Awarded to the performer who dedicates themself to the lifestyle of being a professional, displaying an unwavering sense of determination in pursuit of their goals.

 

Elite Minded Award: Alex Donski ***

 

Awarded to the performer who brings the most consistent, beneficial attitude and mindset to the team.

 

Leadership Award: David Volfson **

 

Awarded to the leader who provides a tremendous example and ability to display the pathway to success.

 

Breakthrough Award: Mirjam Bjorklund **

 

Awarded to the performer who has shown a breakthrough in performance and intangibles in relation to the team.

 

Winners Award: Jake Van Emburgh **

 

Awarded to the performer who has proven himself to be a winner and is someone who has reliably come through.

 

Pain Tolerance Award: Christian Harrison *

 

Awarded to the performer who has embraced discomfort, pain and has shown a willingness to push past points of uncomfortableness. 

 

Iron Man Award: Victor Krustev *

 

Awarded to the performer who has led the way within our team in the physical components of performance.

 

Pressure Tolerance Award: Jada Bui *

 

Awarded to the performer who has shown a high level of clutchness, pressure tolerance, composure, and completion.

 

Resilience Award: Louise Kwong *

 

Awarded to the performer who has inspired the most through their being and has shown incredible strength and outlook throughout the year.

 

Most Improved Award: Alex Donski *

 

Awarded to the performer who has made great strides in performance, effort and overall growth.

 

Promise Award: Christian Lakoseljac *

 

Awarded to the performer who has shown strong signs of success and performance in the future.

 

Staff Awards

 

Coaches Award: Afonso Salgado ****

 

Awarded to the staff member who has shown the strongest ability to lead with effectiveness.

 

Community Award: Tina Kreinis **

 

Awarded to the staff member who has demonstrated a passion for bringing the community together through Mission Elite.

 

Organizations Award: Ivan Radomirovic ****

 

Awarded to the staff member who has best overlooked the success of the company.

 

Innovation Award: Matt Shaw ***

 

Awarded to the staff member who has led in the creative aspects and innovation within Mission Elite.

 

Management Award: Kevin Mboko ***

 

Awarded to the staff member who provides exceptional management and support to our clients within Mission Elite.

 

Passion Award: Taylor Staden **

 

Awarded to the staff member who has showcased an incredible passion for their craft and field.

 

Service Award: Andrew Codita **

 

Awarded to the staff member who has been the most selfless in their service.

 

Prospective Team Award:

 

The Potential Award: David Asenov ***

 

Awarded to the Youth Performer who has shown great potential and growth up to this point.

 

The Mature Competitor Award: Grace Whitley **

 

Awarded to the Youth Performer who has shown the greatest perspective and maturity in regards to their performance and life.

 

The Big Picture Award: Emmitt Robinson **

 

Awarded to the Youth Performer who has best understood the sacrifice and hardships necessary to win later.

Close